Street Sign - New Or Missing Archived

1–9 Institute Rd Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15650029

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Sign - New Or Missing

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3089

Description

There are no street name signs at Tuckerman and Institute Being a high traffic location, with numerous points of interest around, the intersection should have signs to help visitors

also asked...
Q. What is the intersection where the sign is needed?
A. Tuckerman and Institute
Q. Which street is in need of a replacement sign?
A. Tuckerman and Institute both need new signs
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. Signs can be mounted on light poles

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.