Recycling Bin Not Collected Archived

25 Kendall St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15650632

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3090

Description

Recycling was not collected for the length of auburn street

also asked...
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. Yes
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. Yes
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. Monday night
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Tuesday

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.