Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

27 Washington St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 20150401 071932058

Reporter

Civic Points: 335
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1565145

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

5570 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

People continue to dump tires on Washington St. Now one was rolled to devens st. Could cause an accident.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. 52 Washington st? and end of devens st.

10 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank