Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

900 1st St Se And Vermont Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1565285

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

558 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

This neighbor is still in voliation of city code. He has several junk cars in his yard that are inoperable and unlicensed, an unlicensed junk camper, 2 boats and and several motor cycles that are also unlicensed. I would like to request an in inspection of this premesis and a timely follow up report.

This issue is far from closed so congratulations are not acceptable. You may call me or visit me personally for further information.

Dave Barrett
29 S Vermont Ave
Mason City
641 210 9931

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. YES

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.