General Complaint / Other Archived

12 Massasoit Rd Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15653544

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3098

Description

Trash/Pumpkin left out by neighbors. Not collected by town.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Neighbors across street historically put trash/recycling out across the street in unapproved manors, leaving others to clean up the debris.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.