Recycling Bin Not Collected Archived

23 June Street Terr Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15658286

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3108

Description

Recycling was missed on our entire st.

also asked...
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. Yes
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. Yes
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Thursday. It was Friday this week with holiday.
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. Morning

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.