Street Signs Archived

2416 Central Ave Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15658628

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-11-0242

Description

Street detour signs appear For no apparent reason on both sides of the street at this address. With no clear reason, it’s simply confusing to drivers and therefore creates a safety hazard. Please cover the signs or remove them.


4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.