Gang Graffiti on Private Property Open

3313 Farnam St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9590

Issue ID:

1565924

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

886 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

574453

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

Gang graffiti on store sign located on the corner of 34th Avenue and Farnam St. Please ask property owner to remove. St. Elizabeth Elementary School and St. Elizabeth High School are located on this street. Students from these schools should not be exposed to gang graffiti while walking to school. They need to feel safe in their neighborhood.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...