Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

48 Culley Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15659268

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Storing trash, junk tires, and junk vehicles that are not there for repair, but being stored for months. Property is a blight on the neighborhood, when other commercial properties are held to a higher standard by ZBA.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. Tires, junk vehicles, trash.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.