Abandoned Pet Report Archived

27–35 Gibson St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15659749

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Abandoned Pet Report

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Dog neglect! Owners leave dog outside all day and night despite extreme temperatures!! Dog is heard barking excessively and crying at all hours.

also asked...
Q. Location of abandoned pet (include address)
A. Gibson Street
Q. Please describe the animal
A. Dog
Q. Length of time that the animal has been abandoned (if known)
A. MONTHS!

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.