Parking Enforcement Archived

2236 Lincoln Ave Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15661337

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-11-0246

Description

This car continually parks here.I have reported it numerous times and you close the report because you lie and say you have addressed it.No!!!!! It hasn't been addressed and the car needs a ticket or towed.


4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.