Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only) Archived

2000 Grand St Alameda CA 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15661878

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Alameda Municipal Power Electric (non emergency only)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Please fix the charging stations and add additional stations if at all possible. So many people are using the one free charger that it's starting to malfunction. The Electrify America and EV Go chargers are also very busy.

also asked...
Q. For streetlight issues, please report to the Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting category.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Address of Electric Issue?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.