Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

158 Intervale Road Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15662533

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

resident called stating that one of the trash barrels at the duplex was left behind and one was picked up. They have three barrels that are numbered, 1, 2 and blank. One of the barrels was tossed aside into the neighbor's property.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. alone
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. trash

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.