Parks - Complaint Archived

205–209 Green Hill Pkwy Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15665174

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parks - Complaint

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3123

Description

The light pole in parking lot B in Green Hill Park across from the pavilion is extremely loose It sways in the wind and can be moved side to side by hand It should be tightened at the base before it falls over

also asked...
Q. Which park is the complaint about?
A. Green Hill Park

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.