Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Signal Defective Acknowledged

178 Massachusetts 12 Worcester, MA 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1325

Issue ID:

1566736

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

3527 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

The lane lines are in dire need of repaving, they're almost impossible to see in places even in good conditions. This makes the busy merges more dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. N/a
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. No intersection, it's the segment of road that you drive on as you get off of I-290 N at exit 1, all the way from the yield sign coming off the highway ramp to the turn off to get onto W Boylston St heading south. Then again on W Boylston St heading south toward Fastway Pizza
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. Not presently

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.