Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

292 Blossom Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15669054

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Put out trash and recycling Friday night expecting delayed pickup on Saturday due to the holiday. My recycling was picked up. Thought the trash truck must’ve been full and they’d come back by Monday. My trash is still full and out there today.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Looks like just us
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Just the trash

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.