Street Sweeping Archived

1331 Saint Charles St Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15670860

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-11-0271

Description

Street sweeper missed scheduled sweeping last Wednesday. Callers home is on corner of Saint Charles and Fair Oaks and she would like to know if it is possible to request the leaves on Fair Oaks be attended to as well. The leaves have been placed in the middle of the street and it is beginning to be a problem.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.