Street Safety Concern Archived

Main St & W Midway Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15671088

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Pothole/Street Repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-11-0282

Description

Need repaint it street roads were very dried out and rarely see it.

also asked...
Q. Please select the category that best describes your concern.
A. Other safety issue

6 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Planning (Verified Official)

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.