Pothole Archived

Salem St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15674559

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Many potholes around entire rotary.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. On the rotary.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.