Trash in Yard Open

710 Mckinstry Avenue Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15676613

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

We have been looking at this lovely sight for quite a while. Bald Tires against the building have been there for months. Other junk keeps accumulating. Mattress, fans, broken chairs have been there for weeks. Code enforcement needs to act.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Junk in yard. Looks like a salvage yard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...