Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

17 Allston Terrace Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15677540

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Private arborists have told us to contact the tree warden about these trees. they are hollow inside and are at risk of falling over. I have called and emailed the tree warden to no avail, so hoping this works

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 17 Allston terrace
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.