Existing Street Sign Missing Open

N Beacon St & Louise St Watertown, MA, 02472, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15677597

Submitted To:

Public Works Department

Category:

Existing Street Sign Missing

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

"Pedestrian crossing" freestanding sign (yellow/white/reflective) was moved from the double yellow line on North Beacon St (at Louise St & Paul St) crosswalk. It is now standing on the curb (again) and needs to be put back on the double yellow line next to the intersection's crosswalk.
There is also a pedestrian-activated flashing yellow walk signal at this intersection (North Beacon St at Louise and Paul Streets). Thanks.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.