Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

59 Franklin Avenue Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15677877

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The resident at 59 Franklin has disposed of an old carpet by leaving it on the parkway. It has been here rotting for about two months. Can we please advise the resident to take care of this?

Hate to see the neighborhood deteriorate.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.