Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

140 Corona Mall Corona, California, 92879 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15677982

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Scheduled Trash Pickup issues

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The city trash service has not picked up the trash bin at the Corona Mall for almost a month. The trash needs to be removed asap. It is starting to smell, and the customers are afraid to park their cars and it is affecting the businesses around here. Also, the trash area has loose trash all over the floor, which makes it hard to close the gate.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. PUBLIC SAFETY/RIGHT OF WAY ISSUE

7 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Utilities Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • coronaberry (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed Utilities Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.