Sidewalk Defective Archived

21 Windham St Worcester, MA 01610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15678752

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3156

Description

Water shutoff 1" above sidewalk. When the sidewalk was replaced someone had to have thought to themselves "something does not look right here", maybe not.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. The water shutoff plug appears to be damaged. May or may not be serviceable when/if needed. Also a problem when snowblower. I have broken 2 shear pins.
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. At least the 12 years I have been here. Probably the length of time the sidewalk was installed.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.