Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Replace Acknowledged

6412 Ruffin Rd Chevy Chase, MD 20815, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

156822

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

1397 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00036844

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree, homeless

Description

Stop sign in treebox near bus stop leaning out into traffic. Bus keeps bumping stop sign. Please reinstall straight.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.