Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

1441 Grand St Alameda CA 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15682553

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dump- MSC

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-11-0302

Description

Bus stop garbage can was dragged onto garden strip and dumped out This instance is the third time in less than a week Homeowner picked it up the last two times Garbage trucks just went by and did not pick up Garbage dumping at this location needs to be rectified with a sustainable solution nu

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Contents of bus stop garbage can

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.