Parking Enforcement Archived

2262 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15682594

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-11-0298

Description

Attached is a photo of a car that is currently parked illegally on city property. It’s a regular event. Different cars but it happens repeatedly. I encourage the city to act.


4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.