Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup Archived

2466 E Bridgeport Pkwy Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15684619

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2023-44803

Description

Our black can trash wasn't picked up today, we have a full container

also asked...
Q. Requests submitted Monday through Thursday are processed and generally scheduled for the next day. Requests submitted on Friday up till noon are serviced on the same day. Any requests submitted on Friday after noon will be serviced on the following Monday. After submitting a request, please keep your container out in its collection area. We will service it as soon as possible. For more information about schedules and pickups, visit https://gilbertaz.gov/trash
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.