Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

200 S Main St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15685282

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Repeated neglect of this property and request to have it cleaned up is horrible. Who is responsible? It's obvious they aren't doing their job.. What an embarrassment to those of us who live in this area. Shame on the Mayer for allowing this to continue. I know who I won't be electing to over see our city next election time. Horrendous!

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. APPLIANCE/LARGE ITEM IN RIGHT OF WAY

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.