Street Light Open

33 Longwood Avenue Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15685299

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Can someone please do their job that they are paid to do with our tax dollars and fix the street lights that are DUCT TAPED TO THE TELEPHONE POLE and not hooked up. There are two (2) light fixtures on Longwood Ave that have been sitting on the ground taped to the telephone pole for OVER TWO YEARS now. We only have one working street light on this street now as the other 2 are not hooked up. I can see two other requests have been made here by someone else. I have also called the Mayors office twice over the last year. As of today nothing has been done. Two years!!! This is a bit insane. If it was on the street of a ward counselor or the wire inspector it would be fixed by now. Lets get these hooked up and working NOW. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Pole #?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.