Parking Enforcement Archived

1330 Broadway Alameda, California, 94501 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15685644

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-11-0309

Description

This car is always parked here along with dark gray Honda in the back. I’ve seen both c ads being parked there for more than 72 hours. I’m wondering if they’re abandoned vehicles?


4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.