Signals need upgrading Archived

1625 W Laburnum Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26345
Img 0628 small square

Issue ID:

156876

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

There is no pedestrian crossing indicator at the intersection of Laburnum and Hermitage Rd. As this is a wide intersection with a statue in the center, its hard to walk across safely with no pedestrian walk indicators.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.