Park/Playground/Cemetery Archived

Chapman Playground Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15687751

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Park/Playground/Cemetery

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Description

Caller claims there is a ton of trash littered in the parking lot of the park, would like someone to go out and clean it up

also asked...
Q. What park, playground, or cemetery?
A. Chapman Playground
Q. Where within the park is the issue, or what equipment in the park has an issue?
A. Resident stated that someone was working on their car in the parking lot and left all the materials in the parking lot.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.