Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

Oak Ave Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15688171

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

15744902

Description

on Oak ave just south of Florence street on the west side of the street near the block wall, one of the large sprinkler heads is broken, water and ground cover is running on the side walk, the landscapers recently came out to cut the parkway grass and cleaned up the sidewalk but did not fix the broken sprinkler head, the broken piece is about 6 inches long and is laying next to the broken head, very easy to notice. thank you.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.