Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

123 Tynebourne Pl Alameda, California, 94502 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15688188

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-12-0002

Description

City tree roots have uplifted the sidewalk in front of 1223 Tynebourne Place causing a trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.