Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

1441 Grand St Alameda CA 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15689821

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dump- MSC

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-12-0026

Description

This morning fFound bus stop bin dragged further downstreet (about 100 ft from bus stop). This is the 4th time we have found contetsd of this bus stop garbage can dumped on our garden strip this week Worker picked up some garbage yesterday. Homeowner picked up contents first two times this week r

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Contents of bus stop garbage bin

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.