Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

275–299 High St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15690088

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The giant basin that Woburn in high Street is now full of autumn leaves. Does the city have planned to clean it out because otherwise, the basin will not drain and may overflow

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Public Property
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Catch Basin Clogged

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.