Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs Acknowledged

361 Salisbury St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15690974

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3189

Description

Hi , We just had new sidewalk put on outside our house. I notice that the water stopcock has now been covered over by the sidewalk tarmac is this an issue ??

also asked...
Q. What is the tentative start date of the job?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of work is being done?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this location a business or residential? If a business, what is the name of the business?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the work being done on private property, the street, or both?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the area pre-marked per state law?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.