Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18518 Biltmore St Detroit, Michigan, 48235 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15691840

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2023-09338

Description

Looks like owner of home cleaned it out and put all trash on the side street Margareta. The house is boarded up. Owner is CXL Management Group LLC
Mailing Address 16554 WYOMING
Mailing Address City DETROIT
Mailing Address State MI
Mailing Address ZIP Code 48221

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Black trash bags, brush
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.