Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Ask a Question Acknowledged

387 Eighth St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15692385

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Was this installed by City? If so is nailing signs to trees standard policy. This is in reference to 2 signs here.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.