Parking Enforcement Archived

603 Haight Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15693616

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23-12-0012

Description

This same car is repeatedly parked in this red zone making it difficult to see oncoming traffic. This car has been here for almost 24 hours. The license plate is 8WIL066.


4 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.