Street Sweeping Archived

Rochford Ave & Helen St Hamden, Connecticut, 06514 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15694798

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

The street needs to be cleared of leaves. The street at this corner on both sides is full of leaves. Today, 12/03/2023, is especially bad because of the rain. The leaves will cause a serious accident if not cleared.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.