Homeless Encampment Ouvert

2264 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, California, 94501 Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

15695119

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Catégorie:

Homeless Encampment

Vues:

13 fois

Quartier:

Alameda

A signalé:

le

Description

A makeshift shelter comprising blankets and cardboard has sprung up at the front and side stairs of the Carnegie Building. Concerned about unsheltered individuals there using anything flammable there to keep warm. If so, the encampment is easily a fire hazard, as well as safety hazard for the entire community spending time in downtown Alameda.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.