Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Traffic & Parking- Report damaged or missing sign Acknowledged

3-17 Cross St E Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1569695

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Traffic & Parking- Report damaged or missing sign

Viewed:

3811 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please put up a NO THRU ACCESS TO 93 sign on Cross St East so that 18 wheelers stop getting stuck. Happened twice today.

also asked...
Q. What is the repair that needs to be done?
A. new sign
Q. What is the damage to the sign, if any?
A. new sign
Q. What does the sign say (such as: Permit Parking, One Way, etc.)?
A. NO THRU ACCESS TO 93

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.