Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

E Grand Blvd & S Main St Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15697489

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Corner of Grand and Main by CFIS the crosswalk signals to need to be longer 18 seconds is not enough please move them to 21-27sec.
The crosswalk Signal on Grand Ave SW corner to NW corner needs fixing it crosses twice before Main and seconds are not long enough Please correct


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.