Campaign Sign Theft Archived

4 Patrick Circle Stoneham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1569833

Submitted To:

Stoneham, MA

Category:

Police Non-Emergency Issue

Viewed:

753 times

Neighborhood:

Stoneham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, robbery

Description

I live on North Street and my neighbors and I discovered our Erin Sinclair campaign signs were missing. My Caroline Colarusso sign wasn't touched. The last time something like this happened it was kids taking my proposition 2 1/2 sign, but only taking 1 person's campaign sign doesn't feel right. Can the police investigate this? I hate to ask for another sign just to have it stolen again. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Stoneham Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stoneham Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened TBoussy (Registered User)

  • Closed Stoneham Board of Selectmen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.