Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

Howard St & Prescott St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15698854

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This property has been surrounded by old tires, used mattresses, and abandoned vehicles sitting for years that no one has any intention of ever fixing. The tarps covering the vehicles have been there so long they're disintegrating. This property is loaded with trash, is a health & safety hazard, as well as a neighborhood blight.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. Trash, overgrowth, abandoned vehicles, old mattresses. old tires.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.