Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Oak Grove Cemetery Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15698967

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Laurel lane ..

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. This road has been reported verbally more than once. Now I am reporting it here with a photo. I know it’s December but this road potholes need attention ASAP before snow starts. Please fill ASAP, not comfortable taking my 83 year old mother to my Dads grave. Today I report a carpet of leaves that needed removal but the road is a total disaster. This needs immediate attention and cannot wait.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.