Pothole Archived

17th St Nw canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1569971

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Yesterday I hit a huge pothole and got a gaping hole in my tire. I was told it couldn't be fixed. So I put the spare on until I could get a new tire on my day off. Today, I dodged that same pothole which lead me to hit a different one, and it flattened my spare. I shouldn't have to pay for a new tire, when there are potholes everytime I turn around. This is dangerous and I think that canton should pay for my tire and resolve this problem to protect other people. If this is not resolved I will take more action.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.